Schools

See how many schools have got a polytunnel in your area

Click on your region of the UK to see just how many schools, local to you, have ordered from First Tunnels. And look out for our construction team coming to a school near you!

If you're already up and growing in your school polytunnel we'd love to hear about what you're doing, simply join our Facebook pages or post an entry on the blog.

South East

School Town Postcode
Camp Primary & Nursery School St. Albans AL1 5PG
Mount Pleasant Lane School St. Albans AL2 3XA
Batchwood School St. Albans AL3 5RP
Markyate Village School & Nursery St. Albans AL3 8PT
Skywoods Primary School Herefordshire AL4 9RS
Katherine Warington School Harpenden AL5 5FH
"Cordwalles Junior School GLF Schools" Banstead
Varndean High School - Forest School Brighton BN1 6NP
Falmer High School Brighton BN1 9PW
Oak Grove College Worthing BN13 1JX
The Sir Robert Woodard Academy Lancing BN15 9QZ
St John's School & College Brighton BN2 0AF
Rudyard Kipling Primary School Brighton BN2 6RH
Willingdon CP School East Bourne BN20 9RJ
The Cavendish School Eastbourne BN21 1UE
The Lindfield School Eastbourne BN22 0BQ
The Eastbourne Academy Eastbourne BN22 9RQ
St. Johns School Seaford BN25 2HU
Grovelands CP School Hailsham BN27 3UW
Cardinal Newman Catholic School Hove BN3 6ND
Blatchington Mill School Hove BN3 7BW
Goldstone Primary School Hove BN3 7JW
Mile Oak Junior School Neil Fulcher BN41 2WN
St Andrew's C.E. Primary School Steyning BN44 3RQ
Ditchling Primary School FPTA Hassocks BN6 8TU
Plumpton College Lewes BN7 3AE
Beckmead School Beckenham BR3 3BZ
Marion Vian Primary School Beckenham BR3 4AZ
Glebe School West Wickham BR4 9AE
Midfield Primary School Orpington BR5 3EG
Rectory Paddock School Orpington BR5 3HS
Manor Oak Primary School Orpington BR5 3PE
Downe Primary School Orpington BR6 7JN
St Pius X Catholic Primary School Chelmsford CM1 4HY
Chelmer Valley High School Chelmsford CM1 7ER
Ramsden Hall School Billericay CM11 1HN
Park Lane Riding School Billericay CM11 1NN
Endeavour School Brentwood CM15 8BE
Galleywood Infant School Chelmsford CM2 8RR
Little Parndon School Harlow CM20 1PU
The Arthur Findlay College Stansted CM24 8UD
Dunmow St. Marys Primary School Dunmow CM6 1EB
Rodings Primary School Dunmow CM6 1PZ
Notley High School Braintree CM7 1WY
Great Bradford Junior School Braintree CM7 9LW
Holy Family RC Primary School Witham CM8 1DX
Plume School Maldon CM9 6AB
Gilbert Scott Junior School South Croydon CR2 8HD
Greenvale Primary School South Croydon CR2 8PR
Atwood Primary School South Croydon CR2 9EE
Audley Cp School Caterham CR3 5ED
Clifton Hill School Caterham CR3 5PH
Chipstead Valley Primary School Coulsdon CR5 3BW
St. Aidans Rc Primary School Coulsdon CR5 3DE
Bensham Manor School Thornton Heath CR7 7BN
Barton Court Grammar School Canterbury CT1 1PH
East Kent College Broadstairs CT10 1PN
St. Georges Secondary School Broadstairs CT10 2LH
Newlands Primary School Ramsgate CT11 7AJ
Newington Community Primary School Ramsgate CT12 6HX
Northbourne CE Primary School Deal CT14 0LP
Northbourne Cep School Deal Kent CT14 0LP
Kingsdown and Ringwould CEP School Deal CT14 8DD
Castle Community College Deal CT14 9BD
Brewood Education Deal CT14 9TR
Hawkinge Primary School Folkestone CT18 7BN
The Churchill School Folkestone CT18 7RH
Morehall Cp School Folkestone CT19 4PN
Highview School Folkestone CT19 5DJ
Folkestone Primary Academy School Folkestone CT19 5FP
St. Marys C of E Primary School Folkestone CT19 6QH
University of Kent Canterbury CT2 7NN
Hythe Bay C of E Primary School Hythe CT21 6HS
Bridge & Patrixbourne Primary School Canterbury CT4 5JX
Elham CEP School Canterbury CT4 6TT
Chartham Primary School Canterbury CT4 7QN
Herne Junior School Herne Bay CT6 7AL
Northfleet School for Girls Gravesend DA11 8AQ
Meopham School Gravesend DA13 0AH
Hurstmere School Sidcup DA15 9AW
Milestone Academy Longfield DA3 8JZ
Bexleyheath Academy Bexleyheath DA6 7DA
Mayplace Primary School Bexleyheath DA7 6EQ
The Weyvalley School Weymouth DT3 5AN
St. Mary & St. Michael Primary School London E1 0BD
St Mary & St Michael School London E1 0BD
George Greens Secondary School London E14 3DW
Frederick Bremer School London E17 4EY
Oakdale Junior School London E18 1JX
Bethnal Green Academy London E2 6NW
BSix Sixth Form College London E5 8BP
Nightingale Primary London E5 8PH
Capel Manor College Enfield EN1 4RQ
Merryhills Primary School Enfield EN2 7RE
Durants School Enfield EN3 5BY
Prince of Wales Junior & Infant School Enfield EN3 6HG
Weyfield Primary School Guildford GU1 1QJ
Park School Woking GU22 7AT
Petworth CofE Primary School Petworth GU28 0EE
Bohunt School Liphook GU30 7NY
Bedales School Guildford GU32 2DG
Dunhurst School Petersfield GU32 2DR
Petersfield County School Petersfield GU32 3HX
Petersfield School Petersfield GU32 3LU
Yateley Manor Preparatory School Yateley GU46 7UQ
New Scotland Hill School Sandhurst GU47 8LF
Wey House School Guildford GU5 0BJ
Green Oak Primary School Godalming GU7 2LD
King Edwards School Godalming GU8 5SG
St. Peters C of E Primary School Farnham GU9 8TF
Alperton Community School Wembley HA0 4PW
Harrow School Harrow HA1 3TS
Hatch End High School Harrow HA3 6NR
Ruislip Gardens Primary School Ruislip HA4 6PD
Bishop Ramsey C Of E School Ruislip HA4 8EE
Pipers Corner School High Wycombe HP15 6LP
Chiltern Forrest School Ltd High Wycombe HP15 6PX
Waddesdon C Of E School Aylesbury HP18 0LQ
Blueprint Short Stay School Aylesbury HP19 9JL
Hobletts Manor Infants School Hemel Hempstead HP2 5JS
Wendover High School Aylesbury HP22 6NL
The Reddings Primary & Nursery School Hemel Hempstead HP3 8DX
Nash Mills C of E Primary School Hemel Hempstead HP3 9XB
Egerton Rothesay School Berkhamsted HP4 3UJ
Woodbridge High School Woodford Green IG8 7DQ
Ray Lodge Primary School Woodford Green IG8 7JQ
St. Johns C of E Primary School Buckhurst Hill IG9 5RX
West Byfleet Junior School West Byfleet KT14 6EF
St. Mary?s C Of E Primary School West Byfleet KT14 7NJ
Epsom Downs Primary & Childrens Centre Epsom KT18 5RJ
The Royal Kent School Leatherhead KT22 0LE
West Hill School Leatherhead KT22 7PW
The Dawnay School Leatherhead KT23 4JJ
Richard Challoner Secondary School New Malden KT3 5PE
Foxdell Junior School Luton LU1 1UP
Richmond Hill School Luton LU2 7JL
Woodlands Secondary School Luton LU3 3SP
The Ferrars Academy Luton LU4 0LL
The Chiltern School Dunstable LU5 5PX
Parkfields School Dunstable LU5 6AB
Harlington Upper School Dunstable LU5 6NX
Clipstone Brook School Leighton Buzzard LU7 3PG
Royal School for Deaf Children Hernhill ME13 9EH
Mid Kent College of Higher & Further Education Maidstone ME16 8AQ
Leeds & Broomfield C of E School Maidstone ME17 1RL
Sutton Valence School Maidstone ME17 3HL
Halling Primary School Rochester ME2 1ER
Strood Academy Rochester ME2 2SX
Slated Row Special School Milton Keynes MK12 5NJ
New Bradwell School Milton Keynes MK13 0BQ
Buckingham School Buckingham MK18 1AT
Furze Down School Buckingham MK18 3BL
Milton Keynes Preparatory School Milton Keynes MK3 7EG
Mark Rutherford School Bedford MK41 8PX
Ridgeway School Bedford MK42 7EB
St. Johns School Bedford MK42 8AA
Bedford College Bedford MK42 9AH
Cranfield University Bedford MK43 0AL
Wootton Academy Trust Bedford MK43 9HT
Wootton Upper School Bedford MK43 9HT
John Donne C of E Primary School Bedford MK44 3NL
Cotton End Forest School Bedford MK45 3AG
Emberton Primary School Olney MK46 5BX
New Bradwell School Milton Keynes MK6 2LB
St. Pauls RC Secondary School Milton Keynes MK6 5EN
Alexandra Park School London N11 2AZ
Alexandra Park Secondary School London N11 2AZ
The Compton School London N12 0QG
Oaktree School London N14 4HN
Friends of Walker Primary School London N14 7EG
Highbury Grove School London N5 2EG
Hungerford Primary School London N7 9LF
Mapledown School London NW2 1TR
St. Vincents Rc Primary School London NW7 1EJ
Quintin Kynaston School London NW8 0NL
Trinity College Oxford OX1 3BH
Hertford College Mcr Oxford OX1 3BW
Lincoln College Oxford OX1 3DR
Fir Tree County Junior School Wallingford OX10 0NY
Braziers Park College Wallingford OX10 6AN
Harwell Cp School Didcot OX11 0HX
Harwell Community Primary School Didcot OX11 0LH
Warriner School Farm Banbury OX15 4LJ
Swalcliffe Park School Banbury OX15 5EP
Chenderit School Banbury OX17 2QR
Christopher Rawlins Primary School Banbury OX17 3NH
Oxfordshire County Council Carterton OX18 1BU
Burford School Burford OX18 4PL
Dragon School Oxford OX2 6SS
Glory Farm Primary School Bicester OX26 4YJ
Launton C.E Primary School Bicester OX26 5DP
Cockethorpe School Witney OX29 7PU
Abingdon & Witney College Witney OX29 9UU
St. Nicholas First School Oxford OX3 0PJ
St. Josephs Catholic Primary School Oxford OX3 7SX
Larkrise Primary School Oxford OX4 4AN
Peers School Oxford OX4 6JY
The Castle School Berkshire RG14 2JG
Downe House School Thatcham RG18 9JJ
Whitekinghts CP School Reading RG2 8EP
Crosfields School Reading RG2 9BL
St. Gabriels School Sandleford Priory Newbury RG20 9BD
St. Michaels School Newbury RG20 9JW
Coppice Spring School Basingstoke RG22 5TH
School Fields Corner Hook RG27 8SY
Hook Junior School Hook RG27 9NN
Employee Volunteering CIC Hook RG29 1LF
Lord Wandsworth College Hook RG29 1tb
The Avenue Special School Reading RG30 4BZ
Churchend Primary Academy Trust Reading RG30 4HP
Brookfields School Reading RG31 6SW
Floreat Montague Park Primary School Wokingham RG40 1BG
Holme Grange School Reading RG40 3AL
Kennel Lane School Bracknell RG42 2EX
Hawkedon Primary School Reading RG6 3AP
The Oratory School Reading RG8 0PJ
Shiplake College Henley-on-Thames RG9 4BW
The Hawthorns School Redhill RH1 4QJ
Earlswood Junior School Redhill RH1 6JX
The Old School House Crawley RH10 4HA
Pound Hill Junior School Crawley RH10 7EB
Maidenbower Junior School Crawley RH10 7RA
Oriel High School Crawley RH10 7XW
St. Wilfrid's Catholic School Crawley RH11 8PG
New Barn School Horsham RH12 3PQ
St. Roberts Southwell School Horsham RH12 4LP
Muntham House School Horsham RH13 0NJ
WSCC Newick House School Burgess Hill RH15 0DP
Woodlands Meed School Burgess Hill RH15 9EY
The Gattons Infant School Burgess Hill RH15 9SL
Great Walstead School Haywards Heath RH16 2QL
Cumnor House School Haywards Heath RH17 7HT
Brinsbury College Pulborough RH20 1DL
St. Marys C Of E Primary School Pulborough RH20 2AN
West Chiltington School Pulborough RH20 2JY
Windlesham House School Pulborough RH20 4AY
Westcott School Dorking RH4 3QF
Oakwood School Horley RH6 9AE
Parklands Infant School Romford RM1 4QX
Havering Schoolwear Hornchurch RM11 2AZ
Oakfields Montessori School Upminster RM14 2YG
The Ockendon School South Ockenden RM15 5AY
Treetops School Grays RM16 2WU
West Thurrock Academy Grays RM20 3HR
Quaggy Childrens Centre London SE13 7QZ
Turney School London SE21 8LX
Alleyns School London SE22 8SU
Thomas Tallis School London SE3 9PX
Orchard Hill College London SE5 7AL
Forster Park Primary School London SE6 1PQ
North Hertfordshire College Stevenage SG1 1LA
Woolenwick Infant & Nursery School Stevenage SG1 2NU
St. Edmunds College Ware SG11 1DS
St Mary's C of E Junior School Ware SG12 0RL
Haileybury College Hertford SG13 7NU
Mill Mead Primary School Hertford SG14 3AA
Shuttleworth College Biggleswade SG18 9EA
St. Pauls Walden Junior School Hitchin SG4 8HX
North Hertfordshire College Letchworth Garden City SG6 3GB
Iver Village Junior School Iver SL0 9QA
St. Marys C of E Primary School Slough SL1 2AR
Burnham Grammar School Slough SL1 7HG
Langley Grammar School Slough SL3 7QS
St. Peters C Of E School Windsor SL4 2QY
The Green Room School Windsor SL4 5BU
Hurst Lodge School Ascot SL5 9JU
Heathermount School Ascot SL5 9PG
Charters Comprehensive School Ascot SL5 9QY
Charters School N Winstone Ascot SL5 9QY
Dorney County Combined School Maidenhead SL6 0DY
Lowbrook Primary School Maidenhead SL6 3AR
Woodlands Park Primary School Maidenhead SL6 3JB
Berkshire College of Agriculture Maidenhead SL6 6QR
Overton Grange School Sutton SM2 6TQ
Wandle Valley School Carshalton SM5 1LW
Stanley Park Junior School Carshalton SM5 3JL
Wilsons Grammar School Wallington SM6 9JW
The Chalet School Swindon SN3 6EX
Ashton Keynes C of E School Swindon SN6 6NZ
Hertford College Mcr Swindon SN6 8HZ
The Polygon School Southampton SO15 2FH
Great Oaks School Southampton SO16 7LT
Oasis Academy Southampton SO16 9RG
Redbridge Community School Southampton SO16 9RJ
University of Southampton Southampton SO17 1BJ
Stockbridge CP School Stockbridge SO20 6EJ
Test Valley School Stockbridge SO20 6HA
Nations Hill Winchester SO23 7QS
Botley C of E Primary School Southampton SO30 2EA
Brookfield Community School Southampton SO31 7DU
Sarisbury Junior School Southampton SO31 7LE
Lord Wilson School Southampton SO31 7NL
Sway St. Lukes Primary School Lymington SO41 6AE
Priestlands County Secondary School Lymington SO41 8FZ
Hardley School Holbury SO45 2PA
Forest Education Center Southampton SO45 5UG
Greenwood School Southampton SO45 5UQ
Friends Of Crestwood College Eastleigh SO50 8RQ
Nightingale Primary School Eastleigh SO50 9JW
Lakeside Special School Eastleigh SO53 2DW
Lancaster School Westcliff-on-Sea SS0 0RT
Thorpe Greenways Junior School Southend-On-Sea SS1 3BS
Felmore Primary School Basildon SS13 1QX
The Westerings Primary School Hockley SS5 4NZ
The Fitzwimarc School Rayleigh SS6 8EB
John Burns Primary School London SW11 5QR
The Michael Tippett College London SW12 0NS
Oak Lodge School London SW12 8NA
Sunnyhill Primary School London SW16 2UW
Royal College Of Art London SW7 2EU
Heathbrook Primary School London SW8 3EH
Lansdowne School London SW9 9QL
Woodlands Primary School Tonbridge TN10 4BB
Ridge View School Tonbridge TN10 4PT
Hadlow College of Agriculture & Horticulture Tonbridge TN11 0AL
Hadlow Rural Community School Tonbridge TN110AU
Horsmonden Primary School Tonbridge TN12 8NJ
West Heath School Sevenoaks TN13 1SR
Kemsing Primary School Sevenoaks TN15 6PU
Churchill Primary School Westerham TN161EZ
The High Weald Academy Cranbrook TN17 2PJ
Benenden School Cranbrook TN17 4AA
Marlborough House School Cranbrook TN18 4PY
Sandhurst Primary School Cranbrook TN18 5JE
Mayfield C of E Primary School Mayfield TN20 6TA
The North School Ashford TN24 8AL
Phoenix Community Primary School Ashford TN24 9LS
Heath Farm School Ashford TN27 0AX
Old School House Nursery Tenterden TN30 6SR
Robertsbridge Community College Robertsbridge TN32 5EA
Headstart School Battle TN33 9EG
Sandown School Hastings TN34 2AA
Buckswood School Hastings TN35 4LT
Icklesham Primary School High Fords Winchelsea TN36 4BX
Christ Church Academy St. Leonards-on-Sea TN37 6JJ
Filsham Valley School St. Leonards-on-sea TN38 8HH
All Saints C of E Primary School Bexhill-on-Sea TN39 5HA
The Skinners School Academy Trust Tunbridge Wells TN4 9PG
St Mary School Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 2LU
St. Mary Magdalene School Bexhill-on-Sea TN40 2ND
Wealden College Crowborough TN6 1JT
Hever C of E Primary School Edenbridge TN8 7NH
West Thames College Richmond TW10 5DE
Hampton Infant School & Nursery Hampton TW12 2JH
Fairholme Junior & Infant School Feltham TW14 8ET
The Marjory Kinnon School Feltham TW14 9QZ
Trafalgar Infant School Twickenham TW2 6PY
Chase Bridge School Twickenham TW2 7DE
Manorcroft Primary School Egham TW20 9LX
Dormers Wells High School Southall UB1 3HZ
Oak Farm Junior & Infant School Uxbridge UB10 9PD
Yeading Infant School Hayes UB4 0NR
Charville Primary School Hayes UB4 8LF
Belmore Primary School Hayes UB4 9LF
John Chilton School Northolt UB5 5LD
West London Academy Northolt UB5 5LP
Hillingdon Manor Middle School Uxbridge UB8 3HD
Meadow High School Uxbridge UB8 3QU
Harefield Academy Uxbridge UB9 6ET
Phoenix High School London W12 7PT
Fielding Primary School London W13 9TE
St Vincents Catholic Primary School London W3 9JR
University of the Arts London London WC17 7EY
Argyle Primary School London WC1H 9EG
Woodard Academy Trust London WC2N 6LE
Chater Junior School WATFORD WD18 0WN
Falconer School Bushey WD23 3AT
Bournehall Primary School Hertfordshire WD23 3AX
Bushey Meads School Bushey WD23 4PA
Edge Grove School Trust Ltd Watford WD25 8NL
Edge Grove School Watford WD25 8NL
Malvern Way Infant & Primary School Rickmansworth WD3 3QQ
York House School Rickmansworth WD3 4LW
Christ Church Cof E School Rickmansworth WD3 5SG
Aldenham School Borehamwood WD6 3AJ

We Accept Purchase Orders